Start and Results Lists

Filter by Discipline
  • All
  • Jumping
  • Dressage
  • Eventing
  • Driving
  • Vaulting
Filter by Day
  • All
  • Fri
    12
    Jul
  • Sat
    13
    Jul
  • Sun
    14
    Jul
  • Tue
    16
    Jul
  • Wed
    17
    Jul
  • Thu
    18
    Jul
  • Fri
    19
    Jul
  • Sat
    20
    Jul
  • Sun
    21
    Jul

Friday, 12. July 2019

V1C
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Compulsory Test Female
Compulsory Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2C
11:45
Prize of Sparkasse | Compulsory Test Male
Compulsory Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3C
13:45
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Competition – Compulsory
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1T
15:15
Prize of Sparkasse | Technical Test Female
Technical Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2T
17:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Technical Test Male
Technical Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Saturday, 13. July 2019

V4F1
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Pas de Deux
Freestyle Test to Music – Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3F
11:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Competition – Freestyle
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1F
14:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Freestyle Test to Music Female
Freestyle Test to Music Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2F
16:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Freestyle Test to Music Male
Freestyle Test to Music Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Sunday, 14. July 2019

V5
13:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Vaulting Competition
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V4F2
13:45
Prize of Sparkasse | Pas de Deux
Freestyle Test to Music – Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V6
14:55
Prize of Sparkasse | Nations' Cup
Kür Nationalmannschaft
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Tuesday, 16. July 2019

10:30
Jumping training presented by STAWAG
Open to the public and moderated
Main Stadium
S1
14:15
STAWAG Opening Jumping Competition
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S2
17:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping Competition for young horses (Penalties/Times)
Main Stadium

Wednesday, 17. July 2019

S3
11:15
Prize of Handwerk
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
F1
13:00
Prize of Fa. Horsch, Der Entsorger
Dressage Test for four-in-hand drivers
Driving Stadium
S4
13:50
Turkish Airlines-Prize of Europe
Jumping Competition with jump-off
Main Stadium
D1
14:00
Prize of VUV-Vereinigte Unternehmerverbände Aachen
Prix St. Georges
Deutsche Bank Stadium
D2
16:30
HAVENS Horsefeed-Prize
Grand Prix CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S5
17:30
Prize of StädteRegion Aachen in memory of Landrat Hermann-Josef Pütz
Jumping Competition in two phases
Main Stadium

Thursday, 18. July 2019

D3
09:30
Prize of Family Tesch
Grand Prix CDIO5* - 1st Stage Lambertz Nations' Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F2
10:15
Prize of Martello Immobilienmanagement GmbH & Co. KG
Dressage Test for four-in-hand drivers, 1st Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Driving Stadium
SN1
12:30
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time), Qualifier
Main Stadium
S6
14:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping Competition for young horses (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S7
16:20
STAWAG-Prize
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S8
19:30
Mercedes-Benz Nations' Cup
Team Jumping Competition with two rounds
Main Stadium

Friday, 19. July 2019

C1A
08:30
SAP-Cup
Dressage Test
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F3
11:00
Prize of Euregio Maas-Rhein
Prize of Euregio Maas-Rhein
Driving Stadium
S9
11:15
VBR-Prize
Jumping Competition in two phases
Main Stadium
S10
13:10
RWE Prize of North Rhine- Westphalia
Jumping Competition over two rounds
Main Stadium
S11
16:15
YAGEO-Prize
Speed and Handiness Competition over ditches and banks
Main Stadium
C1B
17:45
SAP-Cup
Jumping test
Main Stadium
D4
18:30
Lindt-Prize
Grand Prix Spécial CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
DN1
20:45
Prize of Handwerk
Quadrille Championship Aachen 2019, National Dressage Competition
Deutsche Bank Stadium

Saturday, 20. July 2019

C1C
09:30
SAP-Cup
Cross-Country Test
Cross-Country Course Soers
D5
10:00
MEGGLE-Prize 2nd rating competition for the 2. Wertungsprüfung für den Lambertz Nationenpreis Lambertz Nations' Cup
Grand Prix Spécial CDIO5* - 2nd Stage for the Lambertz Nations' Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
SN2
13:15
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter - FINAL
Jumping Competition with jump-off
Main Stadium
F4
14:00
Prize of Schwartz GmbH
Marathon Driving Competition for fourin- hand drivers, 2nd Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Cross-Country Course Soers
S12
15:00
Allianz-Prize
Jumping Competition with Winning Round
Main Stadium
17:30
Lambertz Nations' Cup
Team Classification CDIO5* (Prize Giving)
Main Stadium
D7
19:00
WOTAX-Prize
Intermediate I
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S13
19:00
Sparkasse-Youngsters-Cup - FINAL
Jumping Competition for young horses with jump-off
Main Stadium
D8
21:30
LUMILEDS-Prize
Grand Prix Freestyle to Music CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S14
21:30
Lavazza-Cup
Combined Jumping, Eventing and Driving Competition
Main Stadium

Sunday, 21. July 2019

D9
10:00
Deutsche Bank Prize, Grand Prix Dressage of Aachen
Grand Prix Freestyle to Music CDIO5*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F5
10:00
Boehringer Ingelheim-Prize
Obstacle Driving Competition with Winning Round, FINAL Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Driving Stadium
S15
13:00
SAP-Prize
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S16
15:15
Rolex Grand Prix
part of the Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping, The Grand Prix of Aachen Jumping Competition with two rounds & jump-off
Main Stadium