Start and Results Lists

Filter by Discipline
  • All
  • Jumping
  • Dressage
  • Eventing
  • Driving
  • Vaulting
Filter by Day
  • All
  • Fri
    10
    Sep
  • Sat
    11
    Sep
  • Sun
    12
    Sep
  • Tue
    14
    Sep
  • Wed
    15
    Sep
  • Thu
    16
    Sep
  • Fri
    17
    Sep
  • Sat
    18
    Sep
  • Sun
    19
    Sep

Friday, 10 September 2021

V1C
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Compulsory Test Female
Compulsory Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2C
12:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Compulsory Test Male
Compulsory Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3C
13:30
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Competition – Compulsory
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1T
15:15
Prize of Sparkasse | Technical Test Female
Technical Test Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2T
17:15
Prize of Sparkasse | Technical Test Male
Technical Test Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Saturday, 11 September 2021

V4F1
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Free Test Pas de Deux
Free Test to Music – Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V3F
11:30
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Competition – Free Test
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V1F
14:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Free Test to Music Female
Free Test to Music Female – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V2F
16:15
Prize of Sparkasse | Free Test to Music Male
Free Test to Music Male – Individuals
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Sunday, 12 September 2021

V4F2
10:00
Prize of Sparkasse | Pas de Deux
Free Test to Music – Pas de Deux
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V5
13:30
Prize of Sparkasse | Squad Competition
Squad Vaulting Competition
Albert-Vahle-Arena
V6
14:30
Prize of Sparkasse | Nations' Cup
Nations Official Team Competition Free Test
Albert-Vahle-Arena

Tuesday, 14 September 2021

WU1
12:00
Warm up presented by STAWAG
Open to the public and moderated
Main Arena
SN1
15:30
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time), Qualifier
Main Stadium
S1
17:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping Competition for young horses (Penalties/Times)
Main Stadium
20:00
Official Opening Ceremony
Entertaining show programme, presented by „Japan Equestrian Federation“ and „Japan Racing Association“
Main Stadium

Wednesday, 15 September 2021

S2
11:30
Prize of Handwerk
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
SN2
14:15
German U25 Trophy of the Stiftung Deutscher Spitzenpferdesport, Prize of Family Müter - FINAL
Jumping Competition with jump-off
Main Stadium
S3
16:00
Prize of StädteRegion Aachen in memory of Landrat Hermann-Josef Pütz
Jumping Competition in two phases
Main Stadium
S4
19:05
Turkish Airlines-Prize of Europe
Jumping Competition with Two Rounds
Main Stadium

Thursday, 16 September 2021

D1
10:00
Prize of VUV-Vereinigte Unternehmerverbände Aachen
Prix St. Georges
Deutsche Bank Stadium
F1
10:15
Prize of Martello Immobilienmanagement GmbH & Co. KG
Dressage Test for four-in-hand drivers, 1st Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Driving Stadium
D2
13:30
HAVENS Horsefeed-Prize
Grand Prix CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S5
14:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup
Jumping Competition for young horses (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S6
16:30
STAWAG-Prize
Jumping Competition (Penalties/Time)
Main Stadium
S7
19:30
Mercedes-Benz Nations' Cup
Team Jumping Competition with two rounds
Main Stadium

Friday, 17 September 2021

C1A
08:30
SAP-Cup
Dressage test
Driving Stadium
D3
08:30
Prize of Family Tesch
Grand Prix CDIO5* - 1st Stage Lambertz Nations' Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S8
09:45
NetAachen-Prize
Young Riders Jumping Competition (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
S9
11:15
VBR-Prize
Jumping Competition with Two Rounds
Main Stadium
S10
13:00
RWE Prize of North Rhine-Westphalia
Jumping competition with jump-off
Main Stadium
D5
16:00
Prize of the Liselott and Klaus Rheinberger Foundation
Young Riders, Individual Test
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S11
16:15
Prize of Soers
Speed and Handiness Competition over ditches and banks
Main Stadium
F2
17:00
Prize of Fa. Horsch, Der Entsorger "Top Score"
Obstacle Driving Competition for four-inhand drivers
Driving Stadium
C1B
17:45
SAP-Cup
Jumping test
Main Stadium
D6
18:15
Lindt-Prize
Grand Prix Spécial CDI4*
Deutsche Bank Stadium
DN12
20:15
Prize of Handwerk
Quadrille Championship Aachen 2021, National Dressage Competition
Deutsche Bank Stadium

Saturday, 18 September 2021

D7
09:30
Prize of the Liselott and Klaus Rheinberger Foundation
Young Riders, Prix St. Georges Freestyle
Deutsche Bank Stadium
D8
12:00
MEGGLE-Prize
Grand Prix Spécial CDIO5*, Rating Competition for the Lambertz Nations’ Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S12
13:30
NetAachen-Prize
Young Riders Jumping Competition (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
F3
14:00
Prize of schwartz GmbH
Marathon Driving Competition for fourin- hand drivers, 2nd Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Cross-Country Course Soers
S13
15:00
Allianz-Prize
Jumping competition with winning round
Main Stadium
D9
17:00
WOTAX-Prize
Intermediate I
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S14
19:00
Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup - FINALE
Jumping competition for young horses with jump-off
Main Stadium
D10
19:30
Grand Prix Freestyle to Music CDI4*
Under floodlight
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S15
21:30
porta-Cup
Combined jumping, eventing and driving competition
Main Stadium

Sunday, 19 September 2021

F4
09:30
FINAL Rating Competition - Individual & Team
Obstacle driving competition with winning round
Driving Stadium
D11
09:45
Deutsche Bank Prize
Grand Prix Freestyle to Music CDIO5*, Rating Competition for the Lambertz Nations’ Cup
Deutsche Bank Stadium
S16
10:55
SAP-Prize
Jumping competition (penalties/time)
Main Stadium
12:47
F6: Prize giving ceremony: Boehringer Ingelheim Nations‘ Cup
Prize giving ceremony for the Team Classification of Combined Driving Competition
Main Stadium
12:47
F5: Prize giving ceremony: Prize of Family Richard Talbot
Prize giving ceremony for the Individual Classification of Combined Driving Competition
Main Stadium
S17
13:30
Rolex Grand Prix
Part of the Rolex Grand Slam of Show Jumping. The Grand Prix of Aachen Jumping Competition with two rounds & jump-off
Main Stadium
16:40
D4: Lambertz Nations' Cup
Prize giving ceremony for team classification CDIO5* (no competition)
Main Stadium
16:40
Dressage Champion of Aachen 2021
Winner’s Prize € 15.000,- presented by the Liselott Schindling Foundation for the Promotion of Dressage Riding Sport to the owner of the point best horse from Compt. D3 and Compt. D8 or Compt. D11.
Main Stadium
16:40
PIAFF-Prize in memory of Liselott Schindling
Special trophy to the best dressage rider of the entire show, classification by point system. Trophy presented by the Liselott Schindling Foundation for the Promotion of Dressage Riding Sport.
Main Stadium
16:56
Halla Challenge Trophy
Halla Challenge Trophy for the owner of the most successful horse in the classical jumping competitions at the World Equestrian Festival, CHIO Aachen. The trophy is presented by Mrs. Jytte Winkler.
Main Stadium